top of page

LineUp

Check out the incredible lineup of performers and speakers we have throughout the day!  We can't wait to see you there!

All times, performers, and activities are subject to change.

Click a button below to see the lineup for each stage

MAIN STAGE

main

10:00am

Opening Ceremony

Flag Ceremony by Civil Air Patrol

National Anthem and opening prayer by Pastor Bob Andrade

Invocational Prayer by Pastor Howard Mayeda

Dove Release by White Dove Release


10:30am - 11:00am

Harbor Music - Harbor Christian Center, Marissa Coloma

11:00am - 11:15am

Pastor George Ramirez - Community Christian Church

11:15am - 11:45am

Mt. Sinai Missionary Baptist Choir - Lydia Haley-Clark

11:45am - 12:00pm

Rev. Leo Thomas - Mt. Sinai Missionary Baptist Church

12:00pm - 12:45pm

The Asbury Revival Worship Experience - Wilmore, Kentucky

Students who were present at the Asbury University Revival in Kentucky will perform worship music and talk about their experience in the February 2023 revival.  Don't miss this!

1:00pm - 1:30pm

Alabanza

The Spanish language band from Rolling Hills Covenant Church performs songs in Spanish and English.

1:30pm - 1:45pm

Pastor Mel and Marisol Ardon - Rolling Hills Covenant Church

Spanish and English (español y ingles)

1:45pm - 2:15pm

Tiki McPherson & Saved By Grace Band

2:15pm - 2:30pm

Pastor Jerry Cesario - Calvary Chapel San Pedro

2:30pm - 3:15pm

Dave Podue & Sacred Purple - River Family Church, Vista

3:15pm - 4:00pm

Dr. Dan Pinkston & Pastor Holland Davis - Calvary Chapel San Clement

Dr. Pinkston, Professor of Worship Music at Asbury University will be on stage with Holland Davis of Calvary Chapel San Clemente.  Join in as they discuss "Following the Living Stone".  They're also both musicians, so there may be music involved as well!

HEADLINER

4:00pm - 6:00pm

Christafari

Christafari was founded in 1989 by Pastor Mark Mohr and have gone on tour around the world to perform hits from their library of albums.  With their cool reggae beats, electric on-stage performance, and positive messages, you're sure to walk away feeling uplifted like never before!

GEN-Z STAGE

genz

12:00pm

S.O.G. Crew

 

12:30pm

Pie Eating Contest

12:45pm

Testimony - Ruben

1:00pm

Music by HYMN

1:45pm

Testimony - Alyssa Spielberg

2:00pm

Music by Victor & Brianna

2:45pm

Testimony & Music by Asbury University

3:45pm

Sumo Bubble Challenge

4:00pm

Music by Princess Demiar

4:30pm

Steven Salgado - Speaker

5:00pm

Music by Princess Demiar

YOUTH STAGE

youth

In addition to the stage events below, these FREE activities will also be available: 

12:00pm to 2:00pm - Kid's Lighthouse Craft

1:00pm to 3:00pm - Face Painting

Drop in during those times for some free fun for the kiddos!

12:00pm

Rob Watkins - Magician and Ventriloquist

 

12:15pm

Haley Clark Dance Company

12:45pm

Drum Circle - Kids come on stage and bang on things!

1:05pm

Rob Watkins - Magician and Ventriloquist

1:35pm

SOG Crew - Dr. Robert Ornelas

2:05pm

Drum Circle - Kids come on stage and bang on things again!

2:35pm

Rob Watkins - Magician and Ventriloquist

3:05pm

Gagani - Teen singer

3:15pm

Webby Dance - With Ashley Willd

3:30pm

SOG Crew - Dr. Robert Ornelas

bottom of page